Logo-Reymar-Omnibees.png
Privacy Policy and Data Processing
Return

This website is maintained and operated by Reymar Promoções Turísticas LTDA

We collect and use certain personal data belonging to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as the controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Personal Data Protection Law - LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

- Who should use our website
- What data we collect and what we do with it;
- Your rights in relation to your personal data; and
- How to contact us.


1. Data we collect and reasons for collection

Our website collects and uses certain personal data from our users, in accordance with the provisions of this section.

1. Personal data expressly provided by the user

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our website:

Email address;
Telephone,
Name and surname.

The collection of this data takes place at the following times:

When the user enters the registration data on our website, he sends messages via Facebook, Instagram or Whatsapp or in campaigns to enter the newsletter or in our campaigns on social networks.

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

To keep you informed about our products, content updates, marketing purposes and improving our service. We do not provide data to third parties.

2. Personal data obtained in other ways

We collect the following personal data from our users:

Geolocation data and IP addresses.

The collection of this data takes place at the following times:

When the user accepts cookies on our main page.

This data is collected for the following purposes:

Customize our user experience and marketing purposes.

3. Sensitive data

Sensitive data will not be collected from our users, meaning those defined in arts. 11 and following of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data referring to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

4. Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.

Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user's hard drive, and it is also not possible, through them, to have access to personal information that has not come from the user or the way in which he uses the resources of the site. .

The. website cookies

Website cookies are those sent to the user and administrator's computer or device exclusively by the website.

The information collected through these cookies is used to improve and personalize the user experience, and some cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offer personalized content.

B. Cookie management

The user may oppose the registration of cookies by the website, simply by deactivating this option in their own browser. More information on how to do this in some of the main browsers used today can be accessed from the following links:

Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari:
https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Google Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pt-BR&hlrm=pt

Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/active-e-desative-os-cookies-que-os-sites-usam

Opera:
https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

The deactivation of cookies, however, may affect the availability of some tools and functionalities of the website, compromising their correct and expected functioning. Another possible consequence is the removal of user preferences that may have been saved, harming your experience.


2. Sharing personal data with third parties

We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with some legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.


3. How long will your personal data be stored?

The personal data collected by the website is stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that considers the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provisions.


4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

A legal basis for the processing of personal data is nothing more than a legal basis, provided for by law, which justifies it. Thus, each personal data processing operation must have a corresponding legal basis.

We process the personal data of our users in the following cases:

- with the consent of the holder of the personal data

- for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller

- when necessary to meet the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party

1. Consent

Certain personal data processing operations carried out on our website will depend on the prior consent of the user, who must express it freely, informed and unequivocally.

The user may revoke their consent at any time, and if there is no legal hypothesis that allows or requires the storage of data, the data provided by consent will be deleted.

In addition, if desired, the user may not consent to any processing of personal data based on consent. In these cases, however, it is possible that you will not be able to use some functionality of the website that depends on that operation. The consequences of the lack of consent for a specific activity are informed prior to the treatment.

2. Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller

Some personal data processing operations, especially data storage, will be carried out so that we can comply with obligations provided for by law or other regulatory provisions applicable to our activities.

3. Legitimate interest

For certain personal data processing operations, we rely exclusively on our legitimate interest. To learn more about in which cases we specifically use this legal basis, or for more information about the tests we do to make sure we can use it, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer at one of the channels informed in this Privacy Policy, in the "How to contact us" section.


5. User rights

The website user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Act:

- confirmation of the existence of treatment;
- access to data;
- correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
- anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the provisions of the law;
- data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
- deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law;
- information from public and private entities with which the controller shared data use;
- information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;
- revocation of consent.

It is important to note that, under the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or treated in breach of the law.

1. How the holder can exercise their rights

The holders of personal data treated by us may exercise their rights through the form available in the following way: https://www.reymar.com.br/forms-lgpd.

 

Alternatively, if desired, the holder may send an email or correspondence to our Personal Data Protection Officer. The information necessary for this is in the "How to contact us" section of this Privacy Policy.

The holders of personal data processed by us may exercise their rights by sending a message to our Personal Data Protection Officer, either by email or by correspondence. The information necessary for this is in the "How to contact us" section of this Privacy Policy.

To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the holder of the personal data object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can assist in their correct identification, in order to protect our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.


6. Security measures in the processing of personal data

We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, misplacement or alteration of such data.

The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the treatment, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the rights and freedoms of the user, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

​​

Our website is protected by the WIX International data protection system.

Although it adopts everything in its power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that a problem occurs exclusively motivated by a third party - such as in the case of attacks by hackers or crackers, or even in the case of the exclusive fault of the user, who occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we are exempt from liability in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control whatsoever.

In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that may generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate the affected parties and the National Data Protection Authority about the event, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law. of Data.


7. Complaint

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 10/08/2020.

We reserve the right to modify, at any time, these rules, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, either by making new functionalities available, or by deleting or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a modification, our users will be notified of the change.


9. How to contact us

To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we process, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through any of the channels mentioned below:

E-mail: midia@reymar.com.br

Phone: +558232171000

Postal address: Rua Marechal Mascarenhas de Moraes, Maceió - AL, 5738-120, Brazil